Alexandra Whittaker
Jan 07, 2018 @ 9:30 pm

The 75th annual Golden Globes have finally arrived!

This year's awards show, hosted by Seth Meyers, takes place Jan. 7, 2018, at the International Ballroom of the Beverly Hilton in Beverly Hills, Calif. The 2018 nominees were announced Dec. 11. Did your favorites make the cut? See the full list of nominations below to find out.

Catch the ceremony live from 8 p.m. ET on NBC. And check back here for updates throughout the night on the evening's winners.

Best Motion Picture – Drama

Call Me By Your Name
Dunkirk
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

The Disaster Artist
Get Out
The Greatest Showman
I, Tonya
Lady Bird
 – WINNER

Best Motion Picture – Animated

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
– WINNER
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

A Fantastic Woman
First They Killed My Father
In the Fade – WINNER
Loveless
The Square

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER
Meryl Streep, The Post
Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks, The Post
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour – WINNER
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

PHOTOS: See All the Celebrity Looks from the 2018 Golden Globes Red Carpet

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul
Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird – WINNER
Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
James Franco, The Disaster Artist – WINNER
Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Hong Chau, Downsizing
Allison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Best Director – Motion Picture

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water – WINNER
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World
Steven Spielberg, The Post

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

The Shape of Water
Lady Bird
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER
Molly’s Game

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water – WINNER
Phantom Thread
The Post
Dunkirk

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

“Home,” Ferdinand
“Mighty River,” Mudbound
“Remember Me,” Coco
“The Star,” The Star
“This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman – WINNER

Best Television Series – Drama

The Crown
Game of Thrones
The Handmaid’s Tale
– WINNER
Stranger Things
This Is Us

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Blackish
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – WINNER
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Big Little Lies – WINNER
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Sinner
Top of the Lake: China Girl

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Biel, The Sinner
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Jude Law, The Young Pope
Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
Ewan McGregor, Fargo – WINNER
Geoffrey Rush, Genius

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama

Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Claire Foy, The Crown
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Drama

Jason Bateman, Ozark
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us – WINNER
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Alison Brie, Glow
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – WINNER
Issa Rae, Insecure
Frankie Shaw, SMILF

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Anthony Anderson, Blackish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None – WINNER
Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
William H. Macy, Shameless
Eric McCormack, Will & Grace

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

David Harbour, Stranger Things
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies – WINNER
David Thewlis, Fargo

You May Like